Three Rivers Announces All-Conference Baseball-Softball Teams

The Three Rivers Athletic Conference announced their all conference baseball and softball teams for the 2019 season.  Conference champions Orion and Rockridge lead the teams with players named to the first two teams.

 

Three Rivers Athletic Conference – West Division

Boys’ Baseball – All Conference Selection

and Team Standings in the Conference – 2019

 

Final Standings – Varsity

Orion        8-2

                           Riverdale    7-3

                           Sherrard    6-4

                           Rockridge    5-5

                           Morrison     3-7

                            Fulton       1-9

                        

All-Conference Teams

As selected by a vote of conference coaches

(an asterisk denotes unanimous vote)

 

First Team   Name            Year         School

Pitcher *Dawson Schulenberg  12          Orion

Pitcher *Ethan Holbert        11                Rockridge  

Pitcher  Noah Tackett         12                Riverdale

Pitcher  Nate Olson            11                Sherrard

Pitcher  Seth West            12                  Orion

 

Catcher  Jared Griffin        11           Riverdale

      

Infielder *Ethan Medenblik    12           Morrison

Infielder  Jacob Griffin       10          Riverdale

Infielder  Drake Bevans       11         Rockridge

Infielder  T. J. Ulfig          10             Rockridge
Infielder Christian Grems   11           Orion
Infielder  *Ethan Medenblik   12        Morrison

      

Outfielder *Drew Dykstra     9           Fulton

Outfielder  Riley Fetterer     12           Rockridge

Outfielder  Caleb McWhorter 11           Sherrard

Outfielder  John Winkelman   10           Morrison

Outfielder  Quinn Hoftender  9           Orion

      

Utility Player  Ben Dunlap     11           Orion

 

Second Team  Name            Year         School

Pitcher  Kale Ven Huizen      12           Riverdale   

Pitcher  Kyle Yeater           11           Sherrard
Pitcher Jacob Brokaw         12          Rockridge
Pitcher Dillon Still               12          Morrison

 

Catcher  Jacob Kruse          11           Orion

 

Infielder  Bryce Davis         11           Sherrard                             

Infielder  Tanner Humphrey   11           Sherrard

Infielder  Connor Barnett      10           Fulton

Infielder  Dillon Still           12           Morrison

 

Outfielder  

Outfielder 

Outfielder        

             

Utility Player  Nathan Bradley 11           Riverdale

 

 

Three Rivers Athletic Conference – West Division

Girls’ Softball – All Conference Selection

and Team Standings in the Conference – 2019

 

 

Final Standings – Varsity

Rockridge  10-0

                           Orion        7-2

                           Riverdale    6-3

                           Fulton       4-6

                          Sherrard    2-8

                           Morrison    0-10

 

All-Conference Teams

As selected by a vote of conference coaches

(an Asterisk denotes unanimous vote)

 

First Team Name              Year         School

Pitcher *Jenna Drish           10           Orion       

Pitcher *Olivia Drish           10           Rockridge

Pitcher  Liz Fish                  10           Fulton

Pitcher  Ashlyn Hemm          10          Riverdale

 

Catcher  Lauren Anderson     11           Riverdale 

      

Infielder  Bella Dean           9              Sherrard

Infielder  Emily Schipper      11          Fulton

Infielder  Kylee Sweenie       11          Fulton
Infielder  *Amelia Thomas     12         Rockridge
Infielder  *Tori Werkheiser     12         Rockridge

      

Outfielder *Kadey Garrett    12           Rockridge         

Outfielder  Lena Newman      12           Orion

Outfielder  Emily Banker      11           Fulton

      

Utility Player  Hailee Dehner  11           Rockridge

 

Second Team  Name            Year         School

Pitcher  Kaitlyn Woods         10        Sherrard         

Pitcher  Lexi Hines                 9         Rockridge
Pitcher  Ally Curley               11         Fulton

 

Catcher  Rylee Leitzen         12           Fulton             

 

Infielder  Hannah Herrman    11           Riverdale                             

Infielder  Addison Gelande     11           Riverdale

Infielder  Faith Ottens            10           Fulton

Infielder  Grace Steines         11           Morrison

Infielder  Addison Riley        12           Rockridge

 

Outfielder  Lea Kendall        10           Rockridge  

Outfielder  Ashley Garber    11           Riverdale

Outfielder  Sydney Haas      10           Riverdale

Outfielder  Grace Irwin       11           Rockridge

Outfielder  Kaitlyn Shouse     12           Sherrard

 

Utility Player  Alecea Mendoza      11    Riverdale